Board & Staff

 

 Staff

Eva Buttacavoli

Executive Director

Michael Goodson

Curator
Director of Programs

Lauren Gleason

Bookkeeper
Development Coordinator

Allison Messer

Director of Marketing

Beth DeVilbiss

Event Coordinator

Cydnie King

Executive Assistant

Board of Trustees

Beth Adelman

Beth Adelman

 
Mohamed al-Hamdani

Mohamed al-Hamdani

Michael Allen

Michael Allen

Robert Ballinger

Robert Ballinger

Elizabeth Blattner

Elizabeth Blattner

Legal Counsel

 
Jessica Bott Moradmand

Jessica Bott Moradmand

Robert L. Brandt, Jr. M.D.

Robert L. Brandt, Jr. M.D.

 
Mark Brewer

Mark Brewer

 
Willis "Bing" Davis

Willis "Bing" Davis

Dan Dittman

Dan Dittman

Treasurer

 
John Fabelo

John Fabelo

Cathy Hall

Cathy Hall

 
Amelia Hounshell

Amelia Hounshell

 
Mike Houser

Mike Houser

 
Stephanie Keinath

Stephanie Keinath

Vice President

Dirk Kreutzer

Dirk Kreutzer

 
Gabriela Pickett

Gabriela Pickett

Jason Pierce

Jason Pierce

 
Shari Rethman

Shari Rethman

 
Ira Thomsen

Ira Thomsen

Immediate Past President

 
Chuck Vella

Chuck Vella

President

 

Committee Advisory Members

Bridgette Bogle

Bridgette Bogle

 
Amanda Burks

Amanda Burks

 
Pat McClelland

Pat McClelland

 

Committee Assignments

Executive Committee

 

  • Dan Dittman
  • John Fabelo
  • Cathy Hall
  • Stephanie Keinath
  • Chuck Vella
Exhibition & Program Committee
  • Bridgette Bogle
  • Robert L. Brandt, Jr.
  • Amanda Burks
  • Dwayne Daniel
  • Amelia Hounshell
  • Tracy Longley-Cook
  • Pat McClelland
  • Shari Rethman
  • Joel Whitaker

Development Committee
  • Beth Adelman – Chair
  • Mark Brewer
  • Mike Houser
  • Stephanie Keinath

 

Finance Committee
  • Dan Dittman
  • Jon Sebaly
  • Ira Thomsen
Events Task Force
  • Beth Adelman
  • Mark Brewer
  • Stephanie Keinath
Ad Hoc Committee - Facilities
  • John Fabelo
  • Shari Rethman
  • Jon Sebaly
Ad Hoc Committee - Nominating
  • Ira Thomsen
  • Chuck Vella
Ad Hoc Committee - Tech
  • Chuck Vella
Close Bitnami banner
Bitnami